Credits

11 September 2023, 12:10  |  Posted by Eddoursul  |  117 views
Created by SureAI
Based on Bethesda Game Studios´ "The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim"
Enderal Special Edition Port by Eddoursul

PROJECT LEADS & CREATIVE DIRECTION
Johannes Scheer
Nicolas Lietzau

PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Nicolas Lietzau
Johannes Scheer
Till Thrun

LEVEL DESIGN
Max Ischreyt
Johannes Scheer
Julian Weyer
Dennis Weich

BALANCING & GAME DESIGN
Johannes Scheer
Nicolas Lietzau

WRITING AND NARRATIVE DESIGN
Nicolas Lietzau
Johannes Scheer

MUSIC
Marvin Kopp
Frank Bartholomai
Nicolas Lietzau
Andreas Makusev

PROOFREADING AND BOOKS
Frank Bartholomai
Nicolas Lietzau

SOUND DESIGN
Nicolas Lietzau
Philipp Kapusta
Marvin Kopp

PROGRAMMING & SCRIPTING
Nicolas Lietzau
Johannes Scheer
Till Thrun
Simon Pohmann
Patrick Kretzschmar

3D & 2D ART
Vilma Matulich
Nicolas Lietzau

LAUNCHER PROGRAMMING
Dennis Weich

ANIMATION
Katharina Lippenberger

SERVER ADMINISTRATION & WEBSITE
Dennis Weich

QUALITY ASSURANCE LEAD
Till Thrun
Darij Grinberg

QUALITY ASSURANCE
Mike Nowak
André Ehgartner
Marcel "Bloodpain" Patzelt
Kevin "Rothinsky" Rothe
urst0815
Stefanie Schulz
Uwe "Kermit 61" Schneider
Lusi "Eledwen" S.

COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
Till Thrun
urst0815
Stefanie Schulz
Uwe "Kermit 61" Schneider
Lusi "Eledwen" S.
Davipb
VexiiShoal

VOICE ACTING DIRECTION AND LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
Nicolas Lietzau
David Riedel-Brederlow
Martin Sabel
Michelle Winter
Tomas "Dr. Octavo" Brabec
Frank Bartholomai

SPECIAL EDITION CONVERSION AND MAINTENANCE
Eddoursul
OverDev
gavrant

TRANSLATION - ENGLISH VERSION
Nicolas Lietzau
André Ehgartner
Frank Bartholomai
Dan Hankee

TRANSLATION - BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE VERSION
neo7p5

TRANSLATION - CHINESE VERSION
Proter
Kassent

TRANSLATION - JAPANESE VERSION
JCTP-Japanese Community Translation Project -- for Enderal
Hatanuki
Wiyakiso
BowmoreLover
Sifka
175
Tumugune
tktk
y_sengaku
doittu kk
and other translators

TRANSLATION - FRENCH VERSION
Brotherhood of Translators (Confrérie des Traducteurs)
led by Oaristys

Akiro
Arkonthorn
ericef45
Fatalis
Hotline
Isis
jihan02
Koala
Kobro
Nae Soem
Nestys
Nitros225
Vitani
Yepsi
Zearderes

TRANSLATION - POLISH VERSION
led by
Anna Łagowska (anathema83/my_summertime)

Szymon "Herob" Wrzos
Bartłomiej "Święty" Jabłoński

additional translators:
derro999
qndel
Quasch

beta testers:
G. Obczasiak

TRANSLATION - ITALIAN VERSION
Enderal Italian Translation Project

chantalion
puxxup
mob2
alfx
ag1963
yan dhoorgan

TRANSLATION - RUSSIAN VERSION
led by
Konstantin 'RJ' Viger

Monday
Sergeevds
ClaraOswald
AxyJlu
IceHeart
JATragedian
Balisong
SilentJ0e
AlantharWise
HorsyNox
blax
mustyk
HartonX_X
cyberdamn
andrew8256
LucienTrubnikoff
DarkVoid
Mikezar
DeeSado
AliceMaryHale
Doc-Jey
Raziel
nikit0ssen
MizRai
werr92
andrewfanera
Infernal
egro4218
Krong
Orion
Shutnik_maG
REDMEN
Sunny

TRANSLATION - SPANISH VERSION
Ander "Kyku" Jimenez

TRANSLATION - KOREAN VERSION
dhrgusdlrns

PARTNERS
2Day Productions Berlin
Nevigo (Articy Draft)
Octavo Productions
Studio Spinnerstraße

VOICE ACTORS

Tealor Arantheal: Andreas Wilde
Jespar Dal´Varek: Martin Sabel / Benjamin Britton
Calia Sakaresh: Michelle Winter / Caitlin Buckley

The Black Guardian: Till Hagen / Dave Fennoy
The High Ones: Andreas W. Schmidt / Jack DeGolia
Tharaêl Narys: Marvin Kopp / Gabriel Wolf
The Father: Katja Brügger / Lani Minella
Dijaam Onêlys: Neni Gotzmann / Jessica Osborne
Maél Dal´Loran: Michael Bideller / Dave Fennoy
Esme: Michelle Winter / Kristyn Mass
Constantine Firespark: Wolfgang Riehm / Philipp Hurd-Wood
Daddy: Gerrit Stratmann / Bill Corkery
Jorek Bartarr: Bernd Vollbrecht / Glen Cooper
Lishari Peghast: Melinda Rachfahl / Sarah Dawe
Rynéus: Michelle Winter / Oliver Brabec
Yuslan Sha´Rim: Johannes Semm / River Kanoff
Taranor Coarek: Oliver Warsitz / Ian Gordon
Veiled Woman: Franca Pilz / Lauren Synger / Jocelyn Ahlf
Magistra Yaela: Eva-Maria Kurz / Storm Watters
Commander Leora Eren: Lara Trautmann / Jocelyn Ahlf
Archmagister Lexil Merrâyil: Andi Krösing / Michael Countryman
Truchessa Natara Dal´Veram: Daniela Thuar / Shelley Avellino
Kurmai: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Glen Cooper

Aaros Dahljian: Marco Rosenberg / Alec Shea
Alma: Franca Pilz / Heather Jane Hogan
Arena Commentator: Gerrit Stratmann / Jason Stephens
Aurora Leklerk: Christine Kutschira / Lauren Synger
Accountant Tiwon: Christian Balser / Omri Rose
Adila Dal´Varek: Lara Trautmann / Lani Minella
Aixon: Timo Kinzel / Gabriel Wolf
Andrasta Braveblood: Daniela Thuar / Shelley Avellino
Bal Hes´Zel: Robert Levin / Steve White
Banker Samael Silren: Andi Krösing / Kellen Goff
Boreo Oakenvale (Letter): Gilles Karolyi / Jason Rivers
Brewery Master Belend: Robert Levin / Jeff Werden
Bruder Trauer: Thorsten Kavur / Jonathan Myles
Bunvar: Tino Kießling / Mark Stephenson
Captain Rocio: Daniela Thuar / Heather Jane Hogan
Count Dal´Galar: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Jeff Werden
Dunkan: Marco Steinhoff / Ian Gordon
Dal'Mercer: Gerrit Stratmann / Jason Stephens
Darius: Marvin Kopp / Benjamin Britton
Dunwar: David Riedel-Brederlow / Patrick Deegan
Duul: Johannes Semm / Gabriel Wolf
Elaria Nettlegrass (Letter): Christina Puciata / Jessica Osborne
Elumund Nobleyarn: Andi Krösing / Jack DeGolia
Erika Braveblood: Katharina von Daake / Kristyn Mass
Farmer Hafner: Sven Matthias / Jason Rivers
Farmer Menhir Hûriyas: Guido Kober / Yinan Shentu
Finn: Wolfgang Riehm / Glen Cooper
First Seer: Gilles Karolyi / Erik Braa
Freda Goldhoof: Anna Gambick / Kristyn Mass
Gabor Gaboff: Andi Krösing / Martin Sabel
Gabrielle Emberlord: Christiane Dors / Jocelyn Ahlf
Guard Post: Thorsten Kavur / Omri Rose
Halda Stronghand: Christina Puciata / Posy Brewer
Sergeant Harlejan: Gerrit Stratmann / Randy Brososky
Kalim: Jens Wendland / Jeff Werden
Karek: Tino Kießling / Jack DeGolia
Karymea: Christina Puciata / Lauren Synger
Ketaron Dal´Geyss: Gerrit Stratmann / Roger Owen
Kurmar: Gilles Karolyi / Roger Owen
Lijam: Tino Kießling / Yinan Shentu
Magister Ragon: Sebastian Liebich / Steve White
Magister Yero (Letter): Sven Matthias / Erik Braa
Marlan: Gilles Karolyi / Erik Braa
Mathilda Featherwall: Gabi Franke / Phoenix Emrys
Mayor Jugar Featherwall: Gilles Karolyi / Greg Shea
Marita Rotang: Christiane Müller / Leara Morris-Clark
Master Oolan: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Glen Cooper / Mauri Majanoja
Maxus Tabaccus: Gilles Karolyi / Marc Dodson
Meldor Featherwall: Felix Würgler / Mark Stephenson
Melissa Korn: Jelena Baak / Heather Jane Hogan
Meogar Ironford: Thorsten Kavur / Jeff Noyle
Merchant Eshra: Melanie Graml / Leara Morris-Clark
Merchant Kabar Thorwall: Martin Sabel / Ed Khoo
Merrol Booksnopper: Gilles Karolyi / Erik Braa
Milbert Foxhand: Robert Levin / Alec Shea
Mirell: Jens Wendland / Omri Rose
Mirella Godshand: Gabi Franke / Lani Minella
Nathalia Poppyflower: Christina Puciata / Posy Brewer
Näea: Christina Puciata / Lauren Synger
Novice Elia: Melanie Graml / Kristyn Mass
Ora Stonehand: Anna Gambick / Autumn Ivy
Ofelio: Marco Steinhoff / Ian Gordon
Player (Pyrean Memory): Jens Wendland / Jason Rivers
Portier (Bathing House): Timo Kinzel / Gabriel Wolf
Prince Adreyo of Mith: Michael Prakash / Gabriel Wolf
Pyrean Leader: Gabi Franke / Phoenix Emrys
Qalian: Thorsten Kavur / Jason Stephens
Rys: Guido Kober / Jason Rivers
Rasha: Laura Düring / Kristyn Mass
Riq: Sven Matthias / Kellen Goff
Scion Gustav: Marco Steinhoff / Jonathan Myles
Sevf: Timo Kinzel / Mark Stephenson
Sebald: Andi Krösing / Alec Shea
Sila Foxhand: Lara Trautmann / Corinne Sudberg
Sillas Sicklestrike: Michelle Winter /Leara Morris-Clark
Sirius: Timo Kinzel / Gabriel Wolf
Sister Lust: Sinta Jasmund / Heather Jane Hogan
Sister Pride: Lisa Paladino / Kristyn Mass
Sister Salvina: Gabi Franke / Phoenix Emrys
Sister Teya: Rike Tomaschko / Jessica Osborne
Starling Assistant Pahtira: Petra Schmitz / Shelley Avellino
Starling Tinkerer: Thorsten Kavur / Darrel Harris
The Aged Man: Felix Würgler / Jack DeGolia
Tara: Laura Düring / Lizbeth Liu
Tarhutie: Eva Maria-Kurz / Storm Watters
Torius Flameling: Robert Levin / Ed Khoo
Uajaan Vuul: Marco Rosenberg / Mauri Majanoja / Kellen Goff
Ulvar: Felix Würgler / Glen Cooper
Woman in the water: Feli Haacke / Heather Jane Hogan
Yaanul Ooroi (Letter): Jens Wendland / Erik Braa
Yerai Dal´Terrowin: Thorsten Kavur / Jason Stephens
Yrinto Sha´Amgash: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Jason Stephens
Zar'Ah: Lisa Paladino / Jessica Osborne
Zura: Christin Quander / Jennifer Gill

Apothecarius #1: Robert Levin / Gwydion Weber
Apothecarius #2: David Riedel-Brederlow / Patrick Deegan
Apothecarius #3: Benjamin Pintat / Taher Chy
Apprentice: Jacqueline Schreyer / Jody Sharp
Arcanist #1: Sebastian Liebich / Adam Cullen
Arcanist #2: Sven Matthias / Jack DeGolia
Bandit #1: Sven Matthias / Martin Sabel
Bandit #2: Andi Krösing / Jason Rivers
Bandit #3: Andreas Wilde / Jason Rivers
Bandit #4: Martin Sabel / Glen Cooper
Bandit #5: Marco Steinhoff / Jonathan Myles
Bandit #6: Marvin Kopp / John Chester Lewis
Bandit, Female #1: Christina Puciata / Lauren Synger
Bard, Male: Jerryl / Jip van Kakerken
Bard, Female #1: Britta Wempe / Jocelyn Ahlf, Melissa Cunningham
Bard, Female #2: Lara Trautmann (Lara Loft) / Lara Trautmann (Lara Loft)
Bard, Female #3: Maria Fetsch / Maria Fetsch / Lauren Synger
Beggar, Male #1: Gudio Maria-Kober / River Kanoff
Beggar, Male #2: Gerrit Stratmann / Jason Stephens
Boy #1: Michelle Winter / Leara Morris-Clark
Boy #2: Jakob Jäckle / Shannon Kelly
Brigand: Felix Würgler / Yinan Shentu
City Guard #1: Timo Kinzel / Andrew McDermott
City Guard #2: Tino Kießling / Cameron Kniel
City Guard #3: Martin Sabel / Darrel Harris
Farmer, Female #1: Rike Tomaschko / Cassandra Wladyslava
Farmer, Female #2: Jacqueline Schreyer / Jody Sharp
Farmer, Female #3: Astrid Böhmer / Lizbeth Liu
Farmer, Male #1: Marvin Kopp / Glen Cooper
Farmer, Male #2: Christoph Behr / Taher Chy
Farmer, Male #3: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Farmer, Male #4: Thorsten Kavur / John Chester Lewis
Female Bandit #1: Maria Heining / Jessica Osborne
Female Bandit #2: Neni Gotzmann/ Storm Watters
Female Beggar: Feli Haacke / Phoenix Emrys
Female Brigand #1: Renee Watson (CitrusBell) / Christiane Dors
Female City Guard: Lara Trautmann / Heidi Tabing
Female Innkeep: Franca Pilz / Phoenix Emrys
Female Keeper: Feli Haacke / Lani Minella / Danielle McRae
Female Merchant (Middle-Aged): Ines Hommann / Laurie Smith
Female Merchant (Old): Eva-Maria Kurz / Storm Watters
Female Merchant (Young): Jill Weller / Autumn Ivy
Female Merchant (Young #2): Rike Tomaschko / Cassandra Wladyslava
Female Novice #1: Annina Braunmiller-Jest / Kristyn Mass
Female Novice #2: Melanie Graml / Autumn Ivy
Female Sailor: Diana Moon Cerné / Renee Watson
Fence: Robert Missler / Martin Sabel
Generic Female, Friendly #1: Wiba Stein / Laurie Smith
Generic Female, Friendly #2: Astrid Böhmer / Lizbeth Liu
Generic Female, Middle-Aged: Maria Heining, Anja Gawlick / Jessica Osborne
Generic Female, Old #1: Eva-Maria Kurz / Phoenix Emrys
Generic Female, Old #2: Sandra Kühnel / Heather Jane Hogan
Generic Female, Sultry: Lara Trautmann / Jessica Osborne
Generic Female, Young, Coarse: Christina Puciata / Lani Minella
Generic Male, Young, Arrogant: David Riedel-Brederlow / Tyson Dauphinais
Generic Male, Distrustful: David Riedel-Brederlow / Roger Owen
Generic Male, Exotic, Old: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Robert Crandall
Generic Male, Friendly: Sven Matthias / River Kanoff
Generic Male, Normal: Robert Levin / Gwydion Weber
Generic Male, Old #1: Wolfgang Riehm / Glen Cooper
Generic Male, Old #2: Wolfang Riehm / Philipp Hurd-Wood
Generic Male, Old #3: Sven Matthias / Omri Rose
Generic Male, Well-Spoken: Timo Kinzel / Gabriel Wolf
Generic Male, Young: Timo Kinzel / Travis Vengroff
Generic Male, Young, Coarse: Johannes Semm / Jesh Barleen
Girl #1: Melinda Rachfahl / Dawn Maxfield
Girl #2: Andrea Schneider / Leara Morris-Clark
Girl #3: Michelle Winter / Kristyn Mass
Girl #4: Rike Tomaschko / Kristyn Mass
Gossip Woman #1: Annina Braunmüller / Jessica Osborne
Gossip Woman #2: Melinda Rachfahl / Renee Watson (CitrusBell) / Kristyn Mass
Herald: Jens Wendland / Patrick Deegan
Hunter: Gilles Karolyi / Brian Brown
Infected, Female: Feli Haacke / Elissa Park
Infected, Male #1: Guido Kober / Gabriel Wolf
Infected, Male #2: Jonas Richter / John Chester Lewis
Infected, Male #3: Marco Steinhoff / John Chester Lewis
Innkeeper #1: Michael Bideller / Ryan Cooper
Innkeeper #2: Marvin Kopp / Erik Braa
Innkeeper #3: Christoph Behr / Taher Chy
Innkeeper #4: Marco Paladino / Glen Cooper
Keeper #1: Gerrit Stratmann / Jack DeGolia
Keeper #2: Kai Hendrik-Möller / Jason Rivers
Magister: Thorsten Kavur / Steve White / Connor McKinley
Mercenary #1: Sven Matthias / Gabriel Wolf / Ed Khoo
Mercenary #2: Christopher Kussin / River Kanoff
Mercenary #3: Gerrit Stratmann / Jason Stephens
Mercenary #4: Angelika Osusko / Lani Minella
Merchant, Absent-Minded: Jens Wendland / Adam Cullen
Merchant, Ill-Humored: Felix Würgler / Jack DeGolia
Merchant, Normal: Thorsten Kavur / Robert Crandall
Merchant, Well-Spoken: Timo Kinzel /Jack DeGolia
Merchant, Young: Timo Kinzel / Tyson Dauphinais
Merchant, Duneville #1: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Merchant, Duneville #2: Jonas Richter / John Chester Lewis
Merchant, Undercity #1: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Merchant, Undercity #2: Christian Denkers / Glen Cooper
Merchant, Undercity #3: Marco Paladin / Glen Cooper
Messenger: Martin Sabel / Glen Cooper
Myrad Warden, Female: Katharina von Daake / Elissa Park
Myrad Warden, Male: Martin Felix / Anden Persson
Nehrimese Battlemage: Felix Würgler / Brian Brown
Nehrimese Officer: Gerrit Stratmann / Steve White
Nehrimese Soldier #1: Thorsten Kavur / Ed Khoo
Nehrimese Soldier #2: Paul Stevens Führing / Gabriel Wolf
Nehrimese Soldier, Female #1: Eileen Winkler / Lani Minella
Nehrimese Soldier, Female #2: Franca Pilz / Dawn Maxfield
Nobleman #1: Guido Kober / Glen Cooper
Nobleman #2: Jens Wendland / Al Berdadi
Noblewoman #1: Mirjam Knorrn / Heather Jane Hogan
Noblewoman #2: Feli Haacke / Phoenix Emrys
Novice #1: David Riedel-Brederlow / Stewart Moyer
Novice #2: David Riedel-Brederlow / Gabriel Wolf
Pitfighter #1: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Pitfighter #2: Jonas Richter / John Chester Lewis
Pitfighter #3: Christian Denkers / Glen Cooper
Possessed Man: Martin Sabel / Gabriel Wolf
Possessed Woman #1: Diana Moon Cerné / Dawn Maxfield
Possessed Woman #2: Rike Tomaschko / Cassandra Wladyslava
Possessed Woman #3: Laura Düring / Heather Jane Hogan
Possessed Woman #4: Laura Düring / Cassandra Wladyslava
Priest: Oliver Warsitz / Jeff Noyle
Prostitute, Female #1: Katharina von Daake / Jessica Osborne
Prostitute, Female #2: Jelena Baak / Laurie Smitz
Prostitute, Female #3: Mirjam Knorrn / Jessica Osborne
Prostitute, Female #4: Laura Düring / Cassandra Wladyslava
Prostitute, Female #5: Lisa Paladino / Lauren Synger
Prostitute, Male #1: Marco Steinhoff / John Chester Lewis
Pyrean Leader: Gabi Franke / Lani Minella
Rhalâim, Male #1: Gerrit Stratmann / Jason Stephens
Rhalâim, Male #2: Jens Wendland / Omri Rose
Rhalâim, Male #3: Martin Sabel / Glen Cooper
Rhalâim, Male #4: Sven Matthias / Taher Chy
Rhalâim, Male #5: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Rhalâim, Female #1: Christina Puciata / Lauren Synger
Rhalâim, Female #2: Laura Düring / Heather Jane Hogan
Rhalâim, Female #3: Lisa Paladino / Lauren Synger
Rhalâim, Female #4: Jacqueline Schreyer / Jody Sharp
Rhalâim, Female #5: Angelika Osusko / Lizbeth Liu
Rhalâim Overseer: Sven Matthias / Ian Gordon
Sailor #1: Tino Kießling / Travis Vengroff
Sailor #2: Thorsten Kavur / Dominic James
Sailor #3: Thorsten Kavur / River Kanoff
Sailor #4: Christoph Behr / Taher Chy
Sailor #5: Benjamin Pintat / Jason Stephens
Sailor #6: Thorsten Kavur / Ian Gordon
Shady Figure #1: Marco Rosenberg / Ryan Cooper
Shady Figure #2: Franca Pilz / Posy Brewer
Smith #1: Christoph Behr / Taher Chy
Smith #2: Marco Paldino / Glen Cooper
Sunborn, Male: Gerrit Stratmann
Traveller, Female: Franca Pilz / Dawn Maxfield
Traveller, Male: Christian Balser / Anden Persson
Undercity Dweller, Male #1: Christoph Behr / Taher Chy
Undercity Dweller #2: Jonas Richter / John Chester Lewis
Undercity Dweller #3: Christian Denkers / Glen Cooper
Undercity Dweller #4: Marco Paladino / Glen Cooper
Undercity Dweller #5: Marco Steinhoff / John Chester Lewis
Undercity Dweller #6: Sinta Jasmund / Sylvia Santiago
Undercity Dweller #7: Astrid Böhmer / Lizbeth Liu
Unknown Voice, Female: Christiane Dors / Posy Brewer
Unknown Voice, Male: Sebastian Liebich / Jon Iles
Vision Voice, Female: Christina Puciata / Lauren Synger
Watchdog, Female #1: Jacqueline Schreyer / Jody Sharp
Watchdog, Male #1: Marco Paladio / Taher Chy
Watchdog, Male #2: Jens Wendland / Glen Cooper
Wishing Well: Franca Pilz / Storm Watters
Young Arcanist: Jens Wendland / Andrew McDermott
Young Nehrimese Mage: Jelena Baak / Kristyn Mass

Cut roles: Niklas Weihe, Matthias D.F. Kunz


ADDITIONAL MUSIC
Simon W. Authenrieth
Sebastian Löbbers
Johannes Ott

ADDITIONAL LEVELDESIGN
Anja Schiffner
Florian Frey
Anna Hofmann
Jonas Schmidt
Florian S. (Crosshair)
Till Thrun

ADDITIONAL PROOFREADING
Paul Pitochelli
Bartek Harbut
Hayden R. Ludwig

ADDITIONAL ART
Leonardo Kämpf
Murad Albakov
Vadim Berestnev
Christopher Luber
Michael Sixt
Maximilian Glaser
urst0815
DanielCoffey
Josiphia
Stefan Stancovic
Holger Schulz
Colin Wagner
Marcel Schmid
Raphael Lübke

ADDITIONAL WRITING/TRANSLATION
Sebastian Jantschke
Paul Wendtland
Rebekka Niederländer
Jan Peter Moschinski
Janek Paton
Yvonne Runte
Julian Haefs
Lukas "Sniperbag" Falkus
Marc Preußner
Michael Hoffmann (Meister Xagul)
Nick Hummitzsch
Sebastian Karges
Tim-Robin Stadler
Marvin Kopp

ADDITIONAL PRODUCING
Josef Attenberger

ADDITIONAL SCRIPTING/PROGRAMMING
Rebekka Niederländer
Sebastian Jeckel
Sebastian Harras
Moritz Kretz
André Ehgartner
Davipb

TESTERS
Alexander Monsees
Julian Schneider
Hendrik Wedemeier
Myrus Aureal Celestis
Xant Selgar
Stolleyyy
greenlight
Christopher Dietrich
Daniel "Phytik" Görlitz
Maximilian "Fernaless" Högner
Andrea "GreenDrea" Drobisch
Julia "Chulia89" Magnus
Fabian "OverDev" Alt
Tobias "Rapid" Zorn
Ole "GamingPriest" S.
TalkToFrank
Penlag
MushuFushu
EllaM92
Dehne
cassiopeia
Athesa

BUGFIXING ASSISTANCE
meh321
Nescio
Arthmoor
ixionXVII
evouga
gavrant
duncanlarsen1

BUGTRACKER ADMINISTRATION
Dennis Weich
Jan "Eolon" Philipp

SPECIAL EDITION CONTRIBUTORS
LoAndEvolve
jdsmith2816
H4wkeye
Tron_J
Hirmuolio
dovaya
Hans Halber
KuroPurple
nnrkd
Keranos
sitch

Special thanks to

CDProjektRED

for permitting us to use textures and models from the "Witcher" series!


USED RESOURCES
Skyrim Script Extender SE (SKSE) by Ian Patterson, Stephen Abel and Paul Connelly
SkyUI SE by Sebastian Jeckel (Schlangster), Mardoxx and Psychosteve
Address Library for SKSE Plugins by meh321
JContainers SE by silvericed and Rado3
SSE Engine Fixes meh321, Nukem and himika
SSE Display Tweaks by SlavicPotato
xEdit by ElminsterAU and the xEdit Team
NifSkope by NifTools
NifMerge by Turulo
ChunkMerge by skyfox69
FNIS by Fore
Unfuzer by greentea101
UIExtensions by expired6978
Flat Map Markers SSE, Stay At The System Page, Yes Im Sure by Ryan McKenzie
CommonLibSSE-NG and general reverse engineering by Ryan McKenzie, powerofthree, Charmed Baryon, Qudix, Maxsu, doodlum, and others
Better Dialogue Controls by ecirbaf
Unofficial Enderal Port (fs.dll) by Hishutup
Shorter Grass by Fhaarkas
CritterSpawn Congestion Fix by Excinerus
Ghost Item Bug Fix for SkyUI by EdmanSA
Drunk Sinking Head Idle Fix by KnightRangersGuild
Book Covers Skyrim by DanielCoffey
Book Covers Skyrim - Normal map FIX by RemmyKun
EHQM - Enderal High Quality Music conversion by TheLagJag
DynDOLOD Patches by Sheson
Korean UI localization for Skyrim SE by malmir (fonts)
FNIS by Fore
Address Library for SKSE Plugins, .NET Script Framework by meh321
SSE NIF Optimizer by ousnius
Cathedral Assets Optimizer by Gka1
Nintendo Switch Skyrim NIF Optimizer by ThyWoof
BSArch by zilav
Several animation mods by bergzore
Font Replacement by GeeGee
Naked Bodies by Caliente
Clocks by Insanity
Hairstyles by Apachi
Mirrored Statues by McManus82
Spring Flowers by Elinen
Hay Bales by Insanity Sorrow
Rockinghorses by Tamira
Paralaxx mods by Osmodius
Ultimate HD Fire by BuzzDee84
Orphan Clothes by Timmy19992
Journeyman Armor by EcthelionOtW
Fur Bag - Backpack by TreasureChest
Mage Backpack by Tumbajamba
Travel BackPack by FrankDema
Knightly armory by xxxNeoxxx
No Poison Dialogues by Mardoxx
Hammerfell Armoury by farinelli
HD Furniture and Barrels by Quazaque
Several creatures by Vicn
Attire Pack by Grace Darkling
Female Witcher 2 GUA armor by zzjay
Several armors by TH3WICK3D1
Tavern Games by Gilles "Sagittarius" Muller
Blades and leather armor by atomec
Caves Deluxe High Res by Hectrol
Hybrids HD Plants and Herbs by Mystikhybrid
HD Misc by calfy
Dwemer goggles by volvag0
New creatues by IronMan5000
Water texture replacer by isoku
Realistic Smoke and Embers by isoku
New weapon and magic sounds (Skyrim Audio overhaul) by lazyskeever
Dog retexture by LoganFarlane
Invisible Eyes glitch fix by bellwood2206
Modders Ressource Pack by Oaristys & Tony 67
Wanderers Cuirass by FrankDema & Cabal120
Several armors by maty743
Book Piles by Chesko
Shields of Jorrvaskr by hothtrooper44
Pride of Skyrim (Lions and tropical animals) - FrankTheFish, Bellyache, Targaryen, Tumbajamba, TreasureChest, DVAted, Muppetpuppet
Toys by Jacknifelee
Several trees by Ga-Knomboe Boy
Diverse armors by Hothtrooper44
Fire arrows by SilverfeetStudio
Spellsword Cuirass by Billyro
Armor compilation by OmegaRed99
Water Plants by Ztree & Elinen
TESA Clutter Kit by various artists
Diverse Flora objects by Vurt
True Elk of Skyrim (TEOS) by Impulseman45
Tree Textures by TeamXoio
Blood Textures by DDefinder1
Apocalypse Spells by EnaiSiaion
Pipe Smoking Animation by MadNuttah
Market stand, New Castle, Craftsman tools, cannons by stroti
Palms and plants by Yughues/Tamira
Food Containers by Blary
Forest Throne by Ashenfire
Goat and cow textures by YoureNotSupposedToBeInHere
Contractor Armor by Zerofrost
Grasses and Canyon Textures by Soolie
Diverse flora models by Soolie
Witcher Models by AlphaWolF
Dog textures by Loganfarlane
Goats and Cows by Yourenotsupposedtobeinhere
Monster Sounds by Nornalbian
Cartography Brushes by Schwarzkreuz
Enhanced Blood Textures by dDefinder1
Bloodthorn Replacer by Kettle Witch
Ducks and Swans by Tamira/Kaizit/Stesha
SG Hair Pack by Hello Santa
Credo Medieval Armors (Witcher5688, Luddeman, TheMedievalKnights)
Individualized Shout Cooldowns by ShadauxCat (Base script)
Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch by the Unofficial Patch Project Team (some script fixes)
Alternate 1h Power Attack Animation by mofomofu372
Level-Up With Attributes Display by ravenscans, ANaJ
1st Person Candlelight Fix by Savaas
Enderal - Simple Fixes by ravenscans
Face Masks of Skyrim by volvaga0
Bandanas of Skyrim by volvaga0
Morrowind Armor - Netch Leather by THusky
Blacksmith Workbench Old Wood by renthal311
Belt-fastened Quivers by Chesko and Ninivekha
FURtastic - Werebear Texture Overhaul by KnErBSE73
HD Werewolves by KrittaKitty
Volkihar Knight - Vampire Armor by Yamanotaka
Liam's Necromancy Staff Resource by LWatson95
The Warded Man - RaceMenu Tattoo Plugin by Jedininjafuq
Extensible Follower Framework by expired6978
Expressive Facial Animation by Niroku
Werewolf Sound Overhaul by NSJones
Savior's Pants by Sam04956
Bowlegged jump animation Fix by mirap
Magic Runes HD by HXP
Buried Treasures by Hypno and MatthewKaine
XP32 Maximum Skeleton Extended - XPMSE by Groovtama
Vanilla Script (micro)Optimizations by subhuman0100
Unnecessarily Fixed Fixed Dragon Stalking Fix by tarlazo and KirbonatedBeverage
Precision Creatures by NickaNak (werewolf behaviors)
Butterflies Unchained by runesick
Enderal VR by sasa2727
SKSE-QUI by Qudix
NQS NamedQuicksaves by Ryan McKenzie

Japanese Fonts
"Corporate Mingcho" made by LOGOTYPE.JP Jimukyoku
"Darts Font" made by DAICHI
"Kurobara Cinderella" made by Tousin Sintou
"Nasu Font" made by itouhiro
"Tetsubin Gothic" made by Fontna

THANK YOU TO
All Donators who supported us over the course of the years!

ADDITIONAL THANKS TO
Studio Spinnerstrasse
Mediadesign Hochschule München
articy Software GmbH & Co. KG
2Day Productions
Octavo Productions
Bethesda Game Studios


... And everyone who supported us and believed in our
project in spite of the odds, including our loyal fans!

You rock!


The Elder Scrolls V: Original Credits


GAME DESIGN
Bethesda Game Studios

GAME DIRECTOR
Todd Howard

LEAD PROGRAMMER
Guy Carver

LEAD ARTIST
Matthew Carofano

LEAD DESIGNER
Bruce Nesmith

CO-LEAD DESIGNER
Kurt Kuhlmann

PRODUCTION DIRECTOR
Ashley Cheng

LEAD PRODUCER
Craig Lafferty

AUDIO DIRECTOR
Mark Lampert

SENIOR PRODUCERS
Jeff Gardiner
Tim Lamb

PRODUCERS
Angela Browder
Kevin Kauffman
Nathan X McDyer
Phil Nelson

LEAD SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER
Brett Douville

SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
Ryan Ashford
Shannon Bailey
Joel Dinolt
Mike Dulany
Jason Hammett
Mat Krohn
Ryan Lea
Mike Lipari
Jeff Lundin
Christopher Rodriguez
Jean Simonet

LEAD GRAPHICS PROGRAMMER
Scott Franke

GRAPHICS PROGRAMMING
Jonathan Bilodeau
Paul Graber
Jeff Sheiman
Orin Tresnjak

GAMEPLAY PROGRAMMING
David DiAngelo
Joseph DiAngelo
Steve Meister
Dan Teitel
Craig Walton

LEAD AI PROGRAMMER
Ahn Hopgood

AI PROGRAMMING
Brian Robb
Jay Woodward

LEAD INTERFACE PROGRAMMER
Erik Deitrick

INTERFACE PROGRAMMING
Ricardo Gonzalez

ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING
Markus Alind
Magnus Auvinen
Ken Cockerham
Chris Doyle
Chris Esko
Jim Kjellin
Andrew Meggs

CONCEPT ART
Adam Adamowicz
Ray Lederer

WORLD ART
Cory Edwards
Tony Greco
Daniel T. Lee
Nate Purkeypile
Rashad Redic
Ryan Sears
Clara Struthers
Rafael Vargas
Robert Wisnewski

LEAD ENVIRONMENT ART
Noah Berry

ENVIRONMENT ART
Andy Barron
Ryan Salvatore
Megan Sawyer

ADDITIONAL ENVIRONMENT ART
Gabrielle Adams
Alex Schwartz-Rudd
Christopher Zdana

SPECIAL EFFECTS
Grant Struthers
Mark Teare

ADDITIONAL EFFECTS
Liz Rapp

LEAD ANIMATOR
Josh Jones

ANIMATION
Jeremy Bryant
Jangjoon Cha
Lianne Cruz
Gary Noonan
Juan Sanchez
Ricardo Vicens
Alex Utting

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION
Ray Arnett

LEAD CHARACTER ARTIST
Christiane H. K. Meister

CHARACTER ART
Ben Carnow
Charles Kim
Jonah Lobe
Dennis Mejillones
Dane Olds
Yan Qin

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER ART
Liz Beetem
Hiu Lai Chong
Lucas Hardi
Massive Black

INTERFACE ART
Natalia Smirnova

ADDITIONAL GRAPHIC DESIGN
Istvan Pely

SENIOR DESIGNER & WRITER
Emil Pagliarulo

QUEST DESIGN & WRITING
Brian Chapin
Jon Paul Duvall
Shane Liesegang
Alan Nanes
William Shen

ADDITIONAL QUEST DESIGN & WRITING
Matt Daniels
Nate Ellis

LEAD LEVEL DESIGNER
Jeff Browne

LEVEL DESIGN
Daryl Brigner
Joel Burgess
Steve Cornett
Ryan Jenkins
Andrew Langlois
Justin Schram

ADDITIONAL AUDIO
Dave Schreiber

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Emily Sears


VOICE AND MUSIC

CAST
ESBERN
Max Von Sydow

ARNGEIR
Christopher Plummer

DELPHINE
Joan Allen

GENERAL TULLIUS
Michael Hogan

ULFRIC STORMCLOAK
Vladimir Kulich

AMAUND MOTIERRE / ANCANO
Alexander Brandon

CICERO
Andrew Morris

MERCER FREY / CLAVICUS VILE / BARBAS
Stephen Russell

VAERMINA
Carla Delaney

ODAHVIING
Charles Dennis

PAARTHURNAX
Charles Martinet

ELENWEN / MERIDIA / BOETHIAH
Jean Gilpin

HAKON
Paul Ganus

MOLAG BAL
Christopher Smith

ASTRID
Cindy Robinson

GALLUS / PERYITE / HIRCINE
Craig Sechler

ALDUIN / HIRCINE
Daniel Riordan

MAVEN
Elisa Gabrielli

DELVIN MALLORY
Enn Reitel

NAZIR
Erik Todd Dellums

VEX
Kari Wahlgren

GORMLAITH / AZURA
Lynda Carter

KODLAK WHITEMANE / MALACATH
Michael Donovan

TSUN
Thor Edgell

MIRABELLE ERVINE / NAMIRA
Mozhan Marno

KARLIAH
Moira Quirk

GALMAR / SEPTIMUS / FELLDIR
Paul Eiding

BRYNJOLF
Robin Atkin Downes

MEPHALA
Colleen Delany

MEHRUNES DAGON
Victor Raider Wexler

HERMAEUS MORA / EMPEROR / SHEOGORATH
Wes Johnson

HADVAR
Jonas Fisch

NORDS
Christian Svensson
Martina Lotun
Johanna Torell
Michael Gough
Olev Aleksander
Paul Ganus
Thor Edgell

HIGH ELVES
Julianne Buescher
Neil Dickson

DARK ELVES
Keith Szarabajka
Lani Minella

ORCS
Diane Louise Salinger
Noah Nelson

KHAJIITS
Andre Sogliuzzo
Pam Cholet

ARGONIANS
Renee Victor
Tim Blaney

ADDITIONAL VOICES
Alice Hirson
April Stewart
Brandon Ellison
Carla Delaney
Christopher Smith
Claudia Christian
Colleen Delany
Corri English
Craig Sechler
Diane Michelle
Elisa Gabrielli
Ellen Dubin
George Coe
Gideon Emery
Harley Graham
Jason Marsden
Jim Cummings
Jon Curry
Keith Silverstein
Rob Locke
Lani Minella
Lauri Hendler
Matt King
Popeye V
Reese C. Hartwig
Richard Epcar
Stephen Russell
Susan Eisenberg
Wes Johnson
Greg Baldwin
Kirk Thornton
Roger L. Jackson

CELEBRITY ACQUISITION, CASTING AND VOICE PRODUCTION
Blindlight

CASTING AND PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Timothy Cubbison

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATES
Austin Snyder
Poppy Orphanides

ADDITIONAL CASTING
Brenda Marie Phillips

VOICE DIRECTORS
Wes Gleason
Brenda Marie Phillips
Philip Bache

ADDITIONAL VOICE DIRECTORS
Harry Buerkle
Kal-El Bogdanove

DIALOGUE RECORDISTS
J. David Atherton
Mark De La Fuente
Aaron Seiden
Will Volkmann

VOICE PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Clint Corley
Lucas Hirl
Harry Buerkle
Bennett Smith
Kyle Fischer
Kal-El Bogdanove

MANAGING DIALOGUE EDITOR
J. David Atherton

DIALOGUE EDITORS
Gregory Sais
Eric Vance Vega
Michael Patterson
Cesar Marenco
Harrison Deutsch
Scott Weber
Anna Bright Weber
Matthew Brown
Frank Josephs
Aaron Seiden
Andrew Mezzi
Gregory Hainer
Paul Newell
Dylan Powers
Jacques Slade
Ellie R. McNeil
Erik Foreman
Cindy Wong
Ryan Frias

PRODUCTION INTERN
Connor Monahan

VOICE RECORDING AT
Absolute Pitch Studios, Bethesda, MD
Bethesda Game Studios, Rockville, MD
Marc Graue Voice Over Recording Studios, Los Angeles, CA
Morris Creative Services, Boston, MA
North Hollywood Sound, Los Angeles, CA
NYAV Post, New York, NY
Presence Studios, Weston, CT
The Block House, Austin, TX
The Voice Experts, Paris, France

ORIGINAL MUSIC
COMPOSED & PRODUCED BY
Jeremy Soule
www.jeremysoule.com

PENNYWHISTLE MUSIC
Wendy Morrison


BETHESDA SOFTWORKS

QUALITY ASSURANCE LEADS
Christopher Krietz
Andrew Scharf

QUALITY ASSURANCE
Robert Clark
Marisa Lyon
Sam Bernstein
Cory Dornbusch
Jennifer Noland
Aaron Mitschelen
Richard Washburn
Cody Wharton
John Pisano
Justin Alexander
Michael Andres
Matthew Campbell
Jonathan Douglas
Joseph Graninger
Carlos Guice
Jared Hamby
Mike Mazzuca
Hieu Nguyen
Andrew Nieves
Jeff Nilson
Patrick Nyhart
Justin Pedigo
Ian Rogers
Scott Saggio
Matthew Stokes
Keith Walton
Brian Watson
Cody Whiteman
Vincent Wong

ADDITIONAL QUALITY ASSURANCE
James Costantino
Terry Dunn
Matthew Weil
Alex Agnew
Christopher Allen
John Benoit II
Andrew Buscaglio
George Churchill
Andrew Cizek
Jacob Clayman
Thomas Conkwright
Marjorie Cooper
Shannon Corwin
Jonathan Dutko
Nate Ellis
Michael Eng
Nathan Epstein
Jessica Finster
Stefan Galczynski
Kyle Harris
Christopher Hayes
Lehr Jackson
Tyler Kelly
Zachary Keys
Jeffrey Kinnison
Collin Mackett
Michael McGinn
Garrett Mollman
Brandon Murphy
Gerard Nagy
Kevin Neilson
Michael Onufrak
Nathan Ostapovicz
Brian Otey
Dexter Paul-Jones
Madeleine Rabil
Neil Rodríguez
Dan Ross
Greg Ruddick
Angela Rupinen
Michael Scharf
Drew Slotkin
Ryan Spurrier
Ryan Thomas
Jen Tonon
Tihana Tresnjak-Smith
Phil Wallace
Patrick Walsh
Kurt Weaver

VP, PR AND MARKETING
Pete Hines

SENIOR MANAGER, PR AND MARKETING
Erin Losi

ASSOCIATE BRAND MANAGER
Paris Nourmohammadi

VP, PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
Todd Vaughn

VIDEO PRODUCTION
Salinee Goldenberg
Matt Killmon

PRESIDENT
Vlatko Andonov

DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL MARKETING
Steve Perkins

DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL PR
Tracey Thompson

SENIOR COMMUNITY MANAGER
Matthew Grandstaff

COMMUNITY MANAGER
Nick Breckon

SENIOR PR COORDINATOR
Angela Ramsey-Chapman

MARKETING ASSISTANT
Jenny McWhorter

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Michael Wagner
Lindsay Westcott

EVENT AND TRADE SHOW DIRECTOR
Henry Mobley

VP, SALES
Ron Seger

DIRECTOR OF SALES
Nate Bright

OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
Todd Curtis

SALES OPERATIONS MANAGER
Jill Bralove

SALES ACCOUNT MANAGER
Michelle Ferrara

REGIONAL SALES MANAGER
Michael Donnellan

CHANNEL MARKETING MANAGER
Michelle Burgess

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Scott Mills

SALES ASSISTANTS
Jason Snead
Jessica Williams
Sara Simpson

EXTERNAL TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Jonathan Williams

DIRECTOR OF QUALITY ASSURANCE
Darren Manes

QA MANAGER
Rob Gray


ZENIMAX MEDIA

CHAIRMAN & CEO
Robert Altman

PRESIDENT
Ernie Del

EVP & COO
Jamie Leder

EVP & CFO
Cindy Tallent

EVP LEGAL & SECRETARY
Grif Lesher

SVP FINANCE & CONTROLLER
Denise Kidd

LEGAL LEAD
Marcia Mitnick

LEGAL
Josh Gillespie
Amy Yeung
Diana Bender

VP, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Steve Bloom

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Colin Doyle
Matt Fetting
Rob Havlovick
Will Havlovick
Drew McCartney
Josh Mosby
Neil Ritterpusch
Wayne Saunders
Henning Seljenes
Paul Tuttle
Keelian Wardle

DIRECTOR OF GLOBAL HR
Tammy Boyd-Shumway

HUMAN RESOURCES
Bill Bender
Michelle Cool
Andrea Glinski
Katrina Lang
Valery Ridore

ADMINISTRATION
Melissa Ayala
Brittany Bezawada-Joseph
Katherine Edwards
Jon Freund
Ken Garcia
Gerard Garnica
Betty Kouatelay
Ho Joong Lee
Barb Manning
Stephane Marquis
Tanuja Mistry
Rissa Monzano
Patti Pulupa
Heather Spurrier
Melissa Washabaugh
Eric Weis

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Bernice Guice
Paula Kasey

EXECUTIVE CHEF
Kenny McDonald


ZENIMAX EUROPE

PRESIDENT
Ernest Del

EUROPEAN MANAGING DIRECTOR
Sean Brennan

SALES/BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Greg Baverstock

FINANCE DIRECTOR
Robert Ford

SALES DIRECTOR
Paul Oughton

EUROPEAN MARKETING/PR DIRECTOR
Sarah Seaby

EUROPEAN BRAND AND MARKETING MANAGER
Alex Price

INTERNATIONAL MARKETING MANAGER
Rosemarie Dalton

UK MARKETING MANAGER
Greg Weller

MARKETING COORDINATOR
Natalie Gausden

UK SALES MANAGER
Gethyn Deakins

EUROPEAN TRADE MARKETING MANAGER
Rebecca Lindon

CREATIVE SERVICES ARTIST
Morgan Gibbons

EVENTS AND TRADE SHOW MANAGER
Gareth Swann

EUROPEAN PR MANAGER
Alistair Hatch

ASSISTANT PR MANAGER
Nicholas Heller

OPERATIONS MANAGER
Isabelle Midrouillet

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR
David Gordon

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER
Paul New

LOCALIZATION DIRECTOR
Harald Simon

LOCALIZATION PROJECT MANAGER
Ruth Granados Garcia

LEGAL COUNSEL
Adam Carter

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER
Joseph Owens

OFFICE MANAGER
Angie Clement

SALES AND OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
Laura Dix


ZENIMAX FRANCE

GENERAL MANAGER
Julie Chalmette

SALES MANAGER
Yvan Rault

KEY ACCOUNT MANAGER
Gaelle Gombert

TRADE MARKETING MANAGER
Laurent Chatain

MARKETING MANAGER
Geraldine Mazot

PRODUCT MANAGER
Thomas Belus

PR MANAGER
Jerome Firon

FINANCE MANAGER
Cecile De Freitas

FINANCE ASSISTANT
Adeline Nonis


ZENIMAX GERMANY

MANAGING DIRECTOR
Frank Matzke

SALES MANAGER
Thomas Huber

HEAD OF MARKETING & PR
Marcel Jung

PRODUCT MARKETING MANAGER
Stefan Dettmering

PR MANAGER
Peter Langhofer

TRADE MARKETING MANAGER
Andrea Reuth

KEY ACCOUNT MANAGER
Juergen Pahl

FINANCE MANAGER
Joern Hoehling

SALES AND OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
Christiane Jauss


ZENIMAX BENELUX

GENERAL MANAGER
Menno Eijck

SALES MANAGER
Stefan Koppers

MARKETING MANAGER
Jürgen Stirnweis

PR MANAGER
Maikel van Dijk

SALES AND MARKETING SUPPORT
Pam van Griethuysen


ZENIMAX ASIA K.K.

GENERAL MANAGER
Tetsu Takahashi

LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
Kei Iwamoto

LOCALIZATION PROGRAMMER
Masayuki Nagahashi

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Takayuki Tanaka

PRODUCT MANGER
Ko Seigen

MARKETING MANAGER
Eiichi Yaji

PR MANAGER
Sunaho Hiraoka

SALES MANAGER
Hiroaki Yanagiguchi

OFFICE MANAGER
Myongsuk Rim

WEB/CREATIVE
Keisuke Tanaka


LOCALIZED VERSION PRODUCED BY
SYNTHESIS

LOCALIZATION PRODUCERS
Max Reynaud
Emanuele Scichilone

LANGUAGE COORDINATORS
Marco Auletta
Berit Bonde
Mauro Bossetti
Laure Bouffard

FRENCH TRANSLATORS
Aurélie Blain
Jessica Bluthe
Ophélie Colin
Bérangère Holweck
Eric Holweck
Frédéric Lefebvre
Hélène Mangin
Benoît Mergault
Guillaume Pelletier
Sochéata Pho
Pierre Quelquejeu
Christophe Quinault

ITALIAN TRANSLATORS
Stefano Bertone
Paolo Caronni
Ilenia Casella
Andrea Derpini
Ilaria Fusè
Claudia Mangione
Davide Monti
Marco Nuzzi
Irene Panzeri
Leonardo Pellegrini
Davide Solbiati
Danilo Spatafora

GERMAN TRANSLATORS
Roland Austinat
Daniel Felten
Lorenz Hommers
Georg Hund
Ulrich Onken
Julia Otto
Gerald Paetsch
Nick Schäfer
Frank Schwalb
Isabel Sterner
Constanze Vogl

SPANISH TRANSLATORS
Harry Debelius Bandres
Estrella del Campo Martínez
Miguel García de la Fuente
Ramón Goldarazena Ondarra
Juan Manuel Coronil Maldonado
Miguel Martínez Ayllón
Beatriz Pedroche Carmona
Verónica Rodríguez Piñeiro
Nacho Sendino Lamela
Salvador Tintoré Fernández

TESTING TEAM
Dario Bertollini
Giovanni Bresciani
Otto Juan Bruno Rivera
Mattia Cattaneo
Robert Chittka
Alessandro Ciurleo
Julie Dat
Andrea De Cunto
Israel Delgado Miranda
Romain Guilloteau
Benjamin Kratsch
Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon
Adriano James Maiocchi
Stefan Mohr
Olivier Paulin
Teresa Rico Basanta
Augusto Rodriguez
Daniela Scheifl
Matteo Voltolina
Antonio Mondonico
David Antoni

FRENCH AUDIO RECORDED BY
LA MARQUE ROSE

STUDIO CREW
Claire Astorg
Cécile Irlinger
Matthieu Colnat
Nathalie Sionneau

ACTORS
Pierre Baton
Patrice Baudrier
Nathalie Bleynie
Emmanuèle Bondeville
Paul Borne
Marc Bretonnière
Philippe Catoire
Frédéric Cerdal
Adeline Chétail
Laurence Crouzet
Juliette Degenne
Sébastien Desjours
Michel Dodane
Bruno Dubernat
Karine Foviau
Pascal Germain
Marie-Frédérique Habert
Nathalie Homs
Fily Keita
Daniel Lafourcade
Gabriel Le Doze
Laëtitia Lefebvre
Sylvain Lemarié
Edwige Lemoine
Bruno Magnes
Taric Méhani
Christian Pélissier
Déborah Perret
Vanina Pradier
Blanche Ravalec
Stéphane Ronchewski
Frédéric Souterelle
Serge Thiriet
Brigitte Virtudes

ITALIAN AUDIO RECORDED BY
SYNTHESIS MILAN

STUDIO CREW
Adriano Dezulian
Ambra Ravaglia
Federico Di Stefano
Riccardo Riva
Alice Bongiorni
Andreas Melgrati
Manuel Auletta
Matteo Ormellese
Fabio Pantano

ACTORS
Valerio Amoruso
Marco Balbi
Marco Balzarotti
Claudio Beccari
Renata Bertolas
Simona Biasetti
Andrea Bolognini
Alice Bongiorni
Giorgio Bonino
Greta Bortolotti
Domenico Brioschi
Elisabetta Cesone
Natale Ciravolo
Claudio Colombo
Olivero Corbetta
Lorella De Luca
Massimo Di Benedetto
Loretta Di Pisa
Dario Dossena
Silvana Fantini
Daniela Fava
Renzo Ferrini
Leonardo Gajo
Angiolina Gobbi
Gianluca Iacono
Rosa Leo Servidio
Alessandro Lussiana
Giuliana Nanni
Alberto Olivero
Elda Olivieri
Daniele Ornatelli
Emanuela Pacotto
Silvio Pandolfi
Francesca Perilli
Pino Pirovano
Benedetta Ponticelli
Gianni Quillico
Luca Sandri
Paolo Sesana
Pietro Ubaldi

GERMAN AUDIO RECORDED BY
PERISCOPE STUDIO

STUDIO CREW
Adrian Koch
Finn Seliger
Carolin Schwarz
Stefan Brönneke
Julia Casper
Stephanie Kirchberger
Ralf Pel
Toby Craig
Peter Haubenschild
Darc Armir Kaltak
Johannes Marguerre
Johannes Semm
Simon Struck
Ingo Tuletz

ACTORS
Manuela Bäcker
Marianne Bernhardt
Michael Bideller
Detlef Bierstedt
Sinikka Compart
Joey Cordevin
Andreas Denk
Heide Domonowski
Kerstin Dräger
Philipp Dräger
Gundi Eberhardt
Marek Ehrhardt
Joscha Fischer-Antze
Linda Fölster
Joseline Gassen
Dieter B. Gerlach
Konstantin Graudus
Mario Hassert
Jürgen Holdorf
Ole Jacobsen
Ulrike Johansson
Vanida Karun
Stephanie Kirchberger
Mathias Klimsa
Schaujke Könning
Ulli Krohm
Lennard Krüger
Peter Lontzek
Holger Löwenberg
Leonhard Mahlich
Sylvia Mißbach
Robert Missler
Simona Pahl
Erich Räuker
Kerstin Sanders-Dornseif
Heidi Schaffrath
Nadine Schreier
Stephan Schwartz
Johannes Semm
Bernd Stephan
Mirco Thiele
Ann Vielhaben
Bernd Vollbrecht
Marion von Stengel
Peter Weis
Douglas Welbat
Elena Wilms

SPANISH AUDIO RECORDED BY
SYNTHESIS MADRID

STUDIO CREW
Emilio Gallardo
Fabián Gómez
Isabel Martínez
Carlos Vega
Ricardo Espinosa
Carlos Lages

ACTORS
Antonio Abenójar
Pepa Agudo
Abrahám Aguilar
Anuska Alborg
Iñaki Alonso
Ángel Amorós
Miguel Ángel Montero
Ana Ángeles García
Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza
Rafael Azcárraga
Leopoldo Ballesteros
Gema Carballedo
Juan Carlos Lozano
Chema Carrero
Mercedes Cepeda
Jon Ciriano
Roberto Cuadrado
José A. Duque
Arantxa Franco
Inma Gallego
Javier Gámir
Héctor Garay
Chus Gil
Vicente Gil
Sergio Goicoetxea
Ana Jiménez
Fran Jiménez
Salomé Larrucea
Arturo López
Guillermo López
Mabel López
Carlos López Benedí
Ana María Marí
Alfredo Martínez
Javier Martínez
Julia Martínez
Txema Moscoso
Juan Navarro
Mariluz Parras
Adolfo Pastor
Yolanda Pérez
Carlos Piñeiro
Ana Plaza
Juan Rueda
Elena Ruíz de Velasco
Carlos Salamanca
Enrique Suárez
Jorge Teixeira
Miguel Zúñiga


SPECIAL THANKS
Tim Beggs
Chenelle Bremont
Erik Caponi
Lev Chapelsky
Chris Clarke
Ed Davis
Brendan DiBona
Zack Dolin
Chris East
Alex Fundora
Jason Gorski
Jerk Gustafsson
Brian Loke
Vik Long
Ross O'Dwyer
Cullen Pagliarulo
Michael Powell
Trey Sharp
Neil Soane
Jeff Sullivan
Akira Takahashi
Sam Talley
Sean Thurston
Kelly Tofte
Emma Tumman
Erik West
John Whitlock
Fred Zeleny


LEGAL
The Elder Scrolls(R) V: Skyrim(TM) (C) 2011 Bethesda Softworks LLC, a ZeniMax Media company. The Elder Scrolls, Skyrim, Bethesda, Bethesda Game Studios, Bethesda Softworks, ZeniMax and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of ZeniMax Media Inc. in the U.S. and/or other countries. All Rights Reserved. Uses Havok(TM). (C) Copyright 1999-2011. Havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details. Uses Scaleform GFx (C) 2009 Scaleform Corporation. All rights reserved. Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2011 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. FaceGen from Singular Inversions Inc. FaceFX Software used for facial animation. (C) 2002-2006, OC3 Entertainment, Inc. and its licensors. All rights reserved.


THE ELDER SCROLLS V: SKYRIM
www.elderscrolls.com